Home | Sitemap | Login |     Language: English | 中文

XTM-50: Manual Ultra-Selective Filters with Narrow Bandwidth

XTM-50 Data Sheet XTM-50 Data Sheet

The XTM-50 tunable filter is the perfect tool for laboratory use. Its optical performance is identical to the XTA-50 as it is based on the same optical system. The wavelength tuning and bandwidth adjustment are manual through micrometers. All versions of the XTA-50 have their manual equivalent in the XTM-50 family.

Main Features

XTM-50 Standard
XTM-50 Ultrafine
XTM-50 O-band
XTM-50 Wide
Wavelength tuning
range
1450-1650 nm
1480-1620 nm
1260-1360 nm
1525-1610 nm
Bandwidth setting range
50-950 pm
32-650 pm
50-900 pm
50-5000 pm
Edge roll-off
500 dB/nm
800 dB/nm
500 dB/nm
500 dB/nm
Top flatness (typ.)
0.2 dB
0.2 dB
0.3 dB
0.2 dB
Crosstalk (typ.)
60 dB
50 dB
60 dB
45 dB
Fiber type
SMF or PMF
SMF or PMF
SMF or PMF
SMF