Home | Sitemap | Login |     Language: English | 中文

Instrument Related Accessories

SMF and PMF jumpers

SMF and PMF jumpers are available with FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC and SC/APC connectors. They are compatible with the instruments.

  • 0.3 meters long SMF jumpers with FC/APC connectors on both sides are adapted to make connections between modules located in the same OSICS Mainframe.
  • 2.0 meters long SMF and PMF (PM13 and PM15) jumpers are also available: FC/APC-SC/APC, FC/APC-SC/APC, FC/PC-SC/PC, FC/APC-SC/PC, FC/PC-SC/APC, FC/APC-FC/APC, FC/PC-FC/PC and FC/APC-FC/PC.

Cover plates

Cover plates are available for mounting onto empty module slots.

Apply to the following Yenista product: OSICS mainframe


Handles

Handles are available for mounting a tunable laser into a 19-inch rack. The handles can also be used for carrying the laser.

Apply to the following Yenista products: all models of TUNICS


Rack mount kit

Yenista has designed a special rack mount that enables integrating the OSA20 into a test system for manufacturing. It is a self-supporting assembly of 19 inch width and 8U height. The kit can be ordered in addition to the OSA20.

Apply to the following Yenista products: OSA20


External GPIB interfaces

GPIB/RS-232 converter + RS-232 null modem cable:
The GPIB/RS-232 converter + RS-232 null modem cable provide a GPIB port to an instrument that has a RS-232 port but no GPIB port. The GPIB/RS-2332 converter is RoHS-compliant and completely IEEE 488.2-compatible.

Apply to the following Yenista product: XTA-50 and XFA tunable filters

GPIB/USB converter:
The GPIB/USB converter controls instruments through their GPIB port from a desktop or laptop computer with a USB port. It is RoHS-compliant and completely IEEE 488.2 compatible.

Apply to the following Yenista products: TUNICS T100S, TUNICS T100S-HP, TUNICS T100R tunable lasers; OSICS mainframe